Departments

Departments

Academic Departments

Art - Staff: 

Ashley Chesser

Agriculture - Staff: 

Lacie Beall

Athletics/Health/PE  - Staff:  

Shawn Alvarez

Cameron Murrah

Kelsey Woods

Gilbert Garcia

Tyson Lambeck

Karly Nichols

Bryan Martin

Ashley Martin

Marcus Zubia

Russell Weilbacher




CTE  - Staff:

Raquel Cuellar

James Douglas-Meyer

Terry Jones

Lacie Beall

English - Staff:

Mario Garcia

Tyson Lambeck

Lisa Theuret

Kelsey Woods

Marcos Zubia

Government / Geography: Staff: 

Russell Weilbacher

Foreign Language - Staff:

Leif Johnson

Math - Staff:

Tanya Castillo

Gilbert Garcia

Robbin Gwosdz

Trina Salinas

Shane Stewart


Science - Staff:

Melba Lee

Ashley Martin

Karley Nichols

Justice Smith

Social Studies / History - Staff:

Jerry Connell

Tyson Lambeck

Wade Lawrence

Bryan Martin

Cameron Murrah

Special Education - Staff:

Esther Cardin

Bobby DelBosque

Dawn Moy

Irma Asebedo

Elizebeth Cantu

Nicole Deleon

Rebecca Garcia

Daisy Gomez

Esther Gonzales

Hannah Leal

Donna Kelly

Visual & Performing Arts - Staff:

Dawn Moy

Educational Support

Administration - Staff:

Felicia Gibson

Anthony Warzecha

Ketha Hale

Geniene Harris

Counselor's Corner  - Staff:

Geniene Harris

April Peterson

Graduation  - Staff:

Health Office - Staff:

Sandy DelaGarza

Library - Staff:

Nicole Meyer

PEIMS Data - Staff:

Ketha Hale

Support Staff - Staff:

Patricia Angell

Irma Asebedo

Elizebeth Cantu

Nicole Deleon

Rebecca Garcia

Daisy Gomez

Esther Gonzales

Donna Kelley

Ketha Hale

April Peterson

Clubs and Activities

Drama Club  - Staff:  

Dawn Moy 

Band  - Staff:

Justice Smith

Samantha Cantu

National Honor Society / National Junior Honor Society  - Staff:

Diana Pryor

Mario Garcia

Skills USA  - Staff: 

Terry Jones

Student Council  - Staff:

Ashley Chesser

Trina Salinas



Miscellaneous

Dual Credit  - Staff:

Diana Pryor

Registration  - Staff:

Ketha Hale

TxGradebook  - Staff:

Ketha Hale

UIL Academics  - Staff:

Tanya Castillo

Diana Pryor

Lisa Theuret